Locations of seals in Patagonian Large Marine Ecosystem (OBIS South America, AR-OBIS, Sub-node)
最新バージョン ArOBIS Centro Nacional Patagónico によって公開 2017/11/24 ArOBIS Centro Nacional Patagónico

ENGLISH: Distribution of three species of pinnipeds that breed along the Patagonian coast of Argentina and Chile. Coastal and at sea locations of South American sea lion (Otaria flavescens), fur seals (Arctocephalus australis) and southern elephant seals (Mirounga leonina) were collected during different research projects developed at Centro Nacional Patagónico, Puerto Madryn, Argentina. Information before 1990 comes from published papers. Surveys along the coast were carried out during the implementation of the Patagonian Coastal Zone Management Plan 1992-1996 (Fundación Patagonia Natural and Wildlife Conservation Society - GEF-UNDP). Locations at sea are foraging trips for seals equipped with Argos-linked Platform Transmitter Terminals (PTTs) and Satellite Dive Recorders (SDRs). -- ESPAÑOL -- Distribución de tres especies de pinnipedos que reproducen en la costa patagónica Argentina y Chilena. Las localizaciones en la costa y en el mar de lobos de un pelo (Otaria flavescens), lobo de dos pelos (Arctocephalus australis) y elefantes marinos (Mirounga leonina) fueron obtenidos por diferentes proyectos de investigación desarrollados en el Centro Nacional Patagónico, Puerto Madryn, Argentina. La información previa a 1990 fue obtenida de publicaciones. Los relevamientos de costa se llevaron a cabo durante el Plan de Manejo integrado de la Zona Costera Patagónica 1992-1996 (Fundación Patagonia Natural y Wildlife Conservation Society - GEF-UNDP). Las localizaciones en el mar son viajes de alimentación para los lobos y elefantes marinos equipados con transmisores satelitales (PTTs) y registradores satelitales de buceo (SDRs).

GBIF DwC A EML RTF バージョン 権利 これを引用してください。
データ レコード

この オカレンス(観察データと標本) リソース内のデータは、1 つまたは複数のデータ テーブルとして生物多様性データを共有するための標準化された形式であるダーウィン コア アーカイブ (DwC-A) として公開されています。 コア データ テーブルには、4,054 レコードが含まれています。

この IPT はデータをアーカイブし、データ リポジトリとして機能します。データとリソースのメタデータは、 ダウンロード セクションからダウンロードできます。 バージョン テーブルから公開可能な他のバージョンを閲覧でき、リソースに加えられた変更を知ることができます。

ダウンロード

DwC-A形式のリソース データまたは EML / RTF 形式のリソース メタデータの最新バージョンをダウンロード:

DwC ファイルとしてのデータ ダウンロード 4,054 レコード English で (99 kB) - 更新頻度: unknown
EML ファイルとしてのメタデータ ダウンロード English で (12 kB)
RTF ファイルとしてのメタデータ ダウンロード English で (11 kB)
バージョン

次の表は、公にアクセス可能な公開バージョンのリソースのみ表示しています。

引用方法

研究者はこの研究内容を以下のように引用する必要があります。:

Campagna C, Lewis M N, Marin M R (2015): Locations of seals in Patagonian Large Marine Ecosystem (OBIS South America, AR-OBIS, Sub-node). v1.6. ArOBIS Centro Nacional Patagónico. Dataset/Occurrence. http://arobis.cenpat-conicet.gob.ar:8081/resource?r=arobis-sealsi&v=1.6

権利

研究者は権利に関する下記ステートメントを尊重する必要があります。:

パブリッシャーとライセンス保持者権利者は ArOBIS Centro Nacional Patagónico。 This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.

GBIF登録

このリソースをはGBIF と登録されており GBIF UUID: 83ca97e6-f762-11e1-a439-00145eb45e9aが割り当てられています。   Ocean Biodiversity Information System によって承認されたデータ パブリッシャーとして GBIF に登録されているArOBIS Centro Nacional Patagónico が、このリソースをパブリッシュしました。

キーワード

Occurrence; Southern elephant seal; South American sea lion; fur seal; Southwest Atlantic ocean; Patagonia; breeding colonies; foraging; seal

連絡先

リソースを作成した人:

Claudio Campagna
Researcher
AR
Mirtha Noemí Lewis
Researcher
Centro Nacional Patagónico - CONICET
Bv. Almirante Brown 2915
U9120ACD Puerto Madryn
Chubut
AR
+54 280 4883184 (int. 1242)
María Rosa Marin
Professional support to research
Centro Nacional Patagónico - CONICET
Bv. Almirante Brown 2915
U9120ACD Puerto Madryn
Chubut
AR
+54 280 4883184 (int. 1202)

リソースに関する質問に答えることができる人:

María Rosa Marin
Professional support to research
Centro Nacional Patagónico - CONICET
Bv. Almirante Brown 2915
U9120ACD Puerto Madryn
Chubut
AR
+54 280 4883184 (int. 1202)

メタデータを記載した人:

María Rosa Marin
Professional support to research
Centro Nacional Patagónico - CONICET
Bv. Almirante Brown 2915
U9120ACD Puerto Madryn
Chubut
AR
+54 280 4883184 (int. 1202)

他に、リソースに関連付けられていた人:

プログラマー
Renato Mazzanti
Coordinator of the Information Management Unit
Centro Nacional Patagónico - CONICET
Bv. Almirante Brown 2915
U9120ACD Puerto Madryn
Chubut
AR
+54 280 4883184 (int. 1260)
地理的範囲

--

座標(緯度経度) 南 西 [-56.5, -75.8], 北 東 [-36.8, -35.1]
時間的範囲
開始日 / 終了日 1972-01-01 / 2000-12-01
収集方法

Platform: FIELD SURVEYS; DHC-6 > DeHavilland Twin Otter. Instrument: Cameras; SURVEYING TOOLS

Study Extent --
Quality Control Location at sea were taken by satellite devices and geo-locators. Seals colonies are identified from published papers and digitalized maps and ground censuses.

Method step description:

  1. --
書誌情報の引用
  1. Campagna C., F. Quintana, B.J. Le Boeuf, S. Blackwell and D.E. Crocker, 1998: Diving behaviour and foraging ecology of female southern elephant seals from Patagonia. Aquatic Mammals, 4, 1-11.
  2. Campagna C., M.A. Fedak and B.J. McConnell, 1999: Post-breeding distribution and diving behaviour of adult male southern elephant seals from Patagonia. Journal of Mammalogy, 4, 1341-1352.
  3. Campagna C., R. Werner, W. Karesh, M. R. Marin, F. Koontz, R. Cook and C. Knootz, 2001: Movements and location at sea of South American sea lions (Otaria flavescens). Journal of Zoology, London 257, 205-220.
  4. Dans S. L., E. A. Crespo, S. N. Pedraza, R. Gonzalez and N. Garcýa, 1996: Estructura y tendencia de los apostaderos de lobos marinos de un pelo (Otaria flavescens) en el norte de Patagonia. Informes Tecnicos del Plan de Manejo integrado de la Zona Costera Patagýnica (Puerto Madryn, Argentina). N. 13, 1-21.
  5. Reyes L. M., E.A. Crespo and V. Szapkievich, 1999: Distribution and population size of the Southern sea lion (Otaria flavescens) in central and southern Chubut, Patagonia, Argentina. Marine Mammal Science 15, 478-493.
  6. Schiavini A. C. M., E. A. Crespo and V. Szapkievich, 2004: Status of the population of South American sea lion (Otaria flavescens) in Southern Argentina. Mammalian Biology 69, 108-118.
  7. Lewis M. y I. Ximenez. 1983. Dinámica de la población de Otaria flavescens en el área de Península Valdés y Zonas Adyacentes. Contribución Nro. 79. Centro Nacional Patagónico. Argentina. 21pp.
  8. Sielfeld, W.; Venegas, C.; Atalah, A. and Torres, J.. 1978. Prospección de Otaridos en las costas de Magallanes. ANS. INST. PAT., Punta Arena (chile), Vol. 9, 157-169.
  9. Ximenez I. y J. Scolaro. 1974. Estado actual de las poblaciones de Pinnipedos del litoral Atlántico de la Provincia del Chubut. Comision Nacional de estudios Geo-Heliofisicos. Centro Nacional Patagónico. 15 pp.
  10. PAVÉS, H. J.; SCHLATTER, R. P and ESPINOZA, C. I.. 2005. Breeding patterns in southern sea lions, Otaria flavescens (Shaw 1800), in south-central Chile. Revista Chilena de Historia Natural, 78: 687-700.
追加のメタデータ

marine, harvested by iOBIS

代替識別子 83ca97e6-f762-11e1-a439-00145eb45e9a
http://arobis.cenpat-conicet.gob.ar:8081/resource?r=arobis-sealsi